Artisan and craft vendors at Toronto farmers' markets
Makers selling ceramics, textiles, jewellery and woodwork alongside the food.
87 markets
- Acton Outdoor Market4 PM–7 PM
3 vendors4.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
- Afro-Caribbean Farmers’ Market11 AM–4 PM
5 vendors
Fairbank LRT Station outdoor plaza (Eglinton West & Dufferin).
- Annette Village Farmers’ Market3 PM–7 PM
8 vendors4.7 out of 5 from 76 ratings
Runnymede Presbyterian Church parking lot. Rain or shine.
- Aurora Farmers' Market and Artisan Fair8 AM–1 PM
11 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 141 ratings
Rain or shine. The last market of the season is Hallowe'en, Saturday, October 31.
- Bala Farmers Market10 AM–2 PM
7 vendors4.7 out of 5 from 92 ratings
Mondays 10 a.m.–2 p.m., June 29–August 31, 2026 (Discover Muskoka season). New hours 10–2.
- Barrie Farmers' Market9 AM–1 PM
6 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 433 ratings
Year-round Saturdays 9am–1pm at Barrie City Hall. Outdoor May–October on Mulcaster and Collier Streets (2026 outdoor season from May 2); indoor October–April in City Hall Rotunda. Pets not permitted inside City Hall.
- Bracebridge Farmers Market8:30 AM–2 PM
23 vendors3.4 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Saturdays 8:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m., June 6–October 10, 2026. Rain or shine. Extended hours for 2026.
- Bradford Farmers' Market9 AM–1 PM
5 vendors4.7 out of 5 from 13 ratings
Saturdays 9AM–1PM in the Bradford West Gwillimbury Library parking lot. 2026 season May 16–October 10.
- Brampton Farmers' Market8 AM–1 PM
9 vendors4.3 out of 5 from 3 ratings
On Main Street North between Queen Street and Theatre Lane. Free municipal parking garages on market days.
- Brantford Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
6 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 517 ratings
Year-round Fridays 9am–2pm at 79 Icomm Drive. Outdoor Market season opens Friday May 15, 2026. Free on-site parking.
- 10 AM–2 PM
- Brooklin Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
14 vendors4.8 out of 5 from 12 ratings
Rain or shine. Brooklin Harvest Festival falls on Saturday, September 19.
- Burlington Centre Lions Farmers' Market7 AM–2:30 PM
6 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 347 ratings
Official 2026 Lions page: Wednesdays, Fridays and Saturdays 7:00 AM–2:30 PM, May 20 through October 24, 2026.
- Cabbagetown Farmers’ Market2:30 PM–6:30 PM
4 vendors5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
Riverdale Park West. Official site: Tuesdays 2:30–6:30 pm, May 20 – October 28, 2026.
- Cobourg Farmers Market8 AM–1 PM
8 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 101 ratings
Summer at Rotary Harbourfront Park (around the Oval), Albert Street. Saturdays 8am–1pm May 2–Oct 31, 2026.
- Codrington Farmers' Market10 AM–1 PM
3 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 121 ratings
Every Sunday 10 am–1 pm, May through October.
- Courtyard Farmers’ Market3:30 PM–7:30 PM
5 vendors4.7 out of 5 from 7 ratings
- 3 PM–7 PM
- Deeply Rooted Farmers’ Market9 AM–2 PM
2 vendors5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating
Biweekly Sundays at Dieppe Park, 9am–2pm (historical pattern). Last officially published full season was 2025 (Councillor Fletcher: June 1–Oct 5). Official site deeplyrootedmarket.ca is expired (Squarespace). 2026 dates not confirmed on any official page; omitted from Councillor Fletcher's 2026 Ward 14 market list. Check Facebook/Instagram before visiting.
- Distillery Winter Village12 PM–9 PM
4.4 out of 5 from 4,259 ratings
Free before 4 p.m. (Thursdays in November free except opening night); tickets from 4 p.m. Thursdays in December.
- Dorval Crossing Civitan Farmer's Market8 AM–1:30 PM
2 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 83 ratings
- 8 AM–2 PM
- 8 AM–1 PM
- 3 PM–6:30 PM
- 8 AM–2 PM
- Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market8 AM–1 PM
16 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Outdoor under the pavilions. Local Food Court open until 2pm. 2026 outdoor start Saturday May 2.
- Fenelon Falls Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
6 vendors4.3 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Fridays 9am–2pm, Victoria Day weekend through Thanksgiving. Bond & John (old arena lot beside Curling Club).
- 3 PM–6 PM
- Georgetown Farmers' Market8 AM–12:30 PM
3 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
- 9 AM–2 PM
- Guelph Farmers' Market4 PM–7 PM
27 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 784 ratings
Thursday CSA-focused market; seasonal indoor-outdoor; limited on-site customer parking.
- Haliburton Farmers Market10 AM–2 PM
5 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 103 ratings
Tuesdays 10am–2pm at Head Lake Park, Haliburton Village. May 12–October 6, 2026.
- Hamilton Farmers' Market9 AM–5 PM
3 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 2,964 ratings
Operator visit page: Wednesday 9am–5pm, year-round. Closed Sun–Tue. Individual vendor hours may differ.
- 9 AM–2 PM
- Huntsville Waterfront Farmers' Market10 AM–2 PM
2 vendors
Sundays 10 a.m.–2 p.m., June 7–September 13, 2026, at River Mill Park in downtown Huntsville.
- Innisfil Farmers' Market1 PM–6 PM
7 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 71 ratings
Thursdays 1:00 PM–6:00 PM, rain or shine, May 28–October 8 2026. Stroud Arena north lot. Early arrivals not permitted before opening.
- Kitchener Market Saturday Farmers' Market7 AM–2 PM
1 vendor4.6 out of 5 from 4,478 ratings
Every Saturday, year-round. Temporary outdoor setup (breezeway and parking lot, access from Cedar St. and Eby St.) since the July 12, 2026 fire; indoor reopening date not set.
- Lakeview Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
5 vendors4.2 out of 5 from 75 ratings
Indoor and outdoor, in the Dixie Road lot beside the Small Arms Inspection Building. A biweekly artisan market runs alongside it.
- 9 AM–1 PM
- Malvern Urban Farm Farmers Market4 PM–7 PM
5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
90 Littles Road. Rain or shine. No registration needed to shop.
- Milton Farmers' Market8 AM–12 PM
14 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 363 ratings
- Minden Farmers Market10 AM–2 PM
3 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 47 ratings
Saturdays 10am–2pm downtown Minden at Milne & Prince (behind Post Office). May 9–October 10, 2026.
- 5:30 PM–8:30 PM
- 8 AM–1 PM
- Niagara Falls Farmers' Market7 AM–1 PM
7 vendors
2026 Saturdays 7 a.m.–1 p.m. May 23–October 10, rain or shine at MacBain Community Centre, 7150 Montrose Road (City of Niagara Falls current page).
- North Oshawa Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
6 vendors4.4 out of 5 from 15 ratings
In the southeast parking lot. Extra pop-up vendors on July 25, September 12 and October 10.
- 8 AM–2 PM
- Ontario Artisan Market at Evergreen Brick Works10 AM–3 PM
7 vendors
Most Sundays 10am–3pm, May–October (plus Nov 1). Outdoor under the pavilions with Ontario Vintage Market. 2026 dates published on Evergreen page.
- Orangeville Farmers' Market8 AM–1 PM
10 vendors4.4 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Outdoor season: Saturdays second Sat in May through third Sat in October beside Town Hall on Second Street. 2026: May 9–Oct 17.
- Oshawa Centre Farmers' Market8 AM–2 PM
1 vendor
- Ottawa Street Farmers' Market8 AM–2 PM
3 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 130 ratings
Operator homepage: 8AM–2PM every Saturday April 11th to November 28th. Footer still says April to December; contact page leftover copy says year-round. 2026 season dates taken from the dated homepage line. Apr 11 2026 is a Saturday.
- Peterborough and District Farmers' Market7 AM–1 PM
10 vendors
Year-round Saturdays. Outdoor May–October (Morrow Park parking lot); indoor November–April (heated Morrow Building).
- Pickering City Centre Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
9 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Outdoors, and it runs in the rain. Thunder, lightning or extreme wind closes the market.
- Picton Town Hall Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
3 vendors
- Port Credit Farmers Market8 AM–2 PM
5 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 148 ratings
- 8 AM–3 PM
- Ridgeway Farmers' Market7 AM–1 PM
4.5 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Saturdays 7 am–1 pm, May 9–October 10, 2026, at Village Square, 282 Ridge Road N.
- Rockwood Farmers' Market4 PM–7 PM
9 vendors4.4 out of 5 from 31 ratings
Wednesdays June 10 to October 7, 2026, rain or shine.
- 3:30 PM–7:30 PM
- SickKids Market11 AM–2 PM
1 vendor
Indoor winter mini-market in the Atrium off the Elizabeth Street entrance (170 Elizabeth St.). Every second Tuesday, November 3, 2026 to April 27, 2027.
- Sorauren Farmers’ Market3 PM–7 PM
1 vendor4.7 out of 5 from 191 ratings
Every Monday, including statutory holidays, at Sorauren Park Town Square. 2026 season opened May 4; the fall end date has not been announced.
- St. Catharines Farmers Market8 AM–2 PM
10 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 981 ratings
Thursdays February through December 8 a.m. to 2 p.m. (City of St. Catharines / loveSTC 2026; suspended in January).
- St. Lawrence Farmers’ Market5 AM–3 PM
3 vendors4.0 out of 5 from 122 ratings
Year-round. Holiday substitutions may apply.
- 9 AM–7 PM
- Steeles Technology Campus Courtyard Farmers Market10 AM–3 PM
Inaugural 2026 season. Courtyard at Steeles Technology Campus (3389 Steeles Ave E). Organized by Red Onion Events / Courtyard Farmers' Market family.
- Stratford Farmers' Market7 AM–12 PM
4 vendors4.0 out of 5 from 25 ratings
Year-round indoor market at the Stratford Agriplex; expands outdoors May to October.
- Sunday Variety Market at St. Lawrence Market10 AM–5 PM
4.2 out of 5 from 64 ratings
Open Saturdays and Sundays, 10 am-5 pm, under the big white tent. Saturday opening began Sept 26, 2026.
- 9 AM–1 PM
- The Leslieville Farmers’ Market Verified9 AM–2 PM
4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Outdoor season at Greenwood Park.
- 10 AM–6 PM
- The Stop’s Farmers’ Market8 AM–1 PM
1 vendor4.7 out of 5 from 82 ratings
Outdoor along the Barns’ walkways May–October; inside the main Barn November–April
- The Stouffville Market9 AM–2 PM
88 vendors4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
- Thorncliffe Park Community Market3 PM–8 PM
3.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
2026 TPWC event: May 9 3:00 p.m. to October 9 8:00 p.m. at R.V. Burgess Park. Programs page also lists 3–9 p.m.; older copy says until sunset.
- Toronto Botanical Garden Holiday EcoMarket2 PM–6 PM
Weekend 1, Friday Nov 20, 2026 (members early access noon–2 p.m.).
- Toronto Sunday Market at The Parkdale Hall11 AM–4 PM
4.8 out of 5 from 9 ratings
Every Sunday 11 am-4 pm inside The Parkdale Hall or in the outdoor lot across the street. Free entry. Themed markets on the official 2026 calendar: Oct 4 Dogtober, Oct 11 Thanksgiving, Oct 25 Haul-O-Ween, Nov 1 Timewarp, Nov 8 Frost & Found, Nov 15 Nerdvember, Nov 22 Roadshow II Antique Market, Nov 29 Winter Warmth, Dec 6 Early Bird Christmas, Dec 13 Christmas Market, Dec 20 Last Call Christmas (last confirmed 2026 date).
- 4 PM–7:30 PM
- UTSC Community Market12 PM–5 PM
4.1 out of 5 from 14 ratings
Four 2026 dates only (not weekly): June 11, July 9, August 6, September 17. Scarborough Circle (Ellesmere & Military Trail). Parking advised in Lot G. Jun 11 food truck: Low Land Pizza.
- Uxbridge Farmers' Market9 AM–2 PM
17 vendors4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
2026 outdoor season every Sunday 9 a.m.–2 p.m., May 3–October 25, at The Second Wedge. Holiday indoor dates are a separate record at Uxbridge Arena.
- Uxbridge Farmers' Market Holiday Markets10 AM–3 PM
Not weekly. Sundays November 1, 8, 15 and 22, then December 6 and 13. No market on November 29.
- Waterdown Farmers' Market8 AM–1 PM
4 vendors4.7 out of 5 from 156 ratings
Operator homepage: Saturdays 8 AM–1 PM, May 23–Oct. 17, 2026, Royal Canadian Legion, 79 Hamilton St. N. Plan-your-visit still has leftover older copy; use homepage 2026 dates.
- Welland Farmers Market7 AM–12 PM
2 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 530 ratings
Every Saturday, year-round (indoor Heritage and New buildings plus outdoor stalls). Four-week Christmas Market each year; 2026 dates not yet published.
- Wellington Community Market9 AM–1 PM
11 vendors5.0 out of 5 from 5 ratings
- 2 PM–7 PM
- Whitby Farmers' Market9 AM–3 PM
14 vendors4.5 out of 5 from 60 ratings
Rain or shine. Two holiday markets follow in November.
- 9 AM–1 PM
- Woodbridge Village Farmers Market9 AM–1 PM
2 vendors4.1 out of 5 from 54 ratings
Operator location page: every Saturday 9 a.m.–1 p.m., June 13–October 10, 2026, at Al Palladini Centre.
- York Farmers Market10 AM–4 PM
3 vendors4.4 out of 5 from 435 ratings
Wednesdays 10 am–4 pm. Hours can change with the seasons, so call ahead.
509 vendors
Sorted by review score. Open a vendor to see which markets it works and when.
Sharpology5.0 out of 5 from 284 ratings
Sharpology (formerly Newmarket Blade & Knife Sharpening, NBKS) is a Newmarket precision blade workshop that designs, makes, sharpens and restores cutting tools of all kinds, from kitchen knives to surgical instruments. It sells knives and scissors, offers sharpening service, and runs knife- and axe-making courses.
LOL Scrunch Co.5.0 out of 5 from 96 ratings
Hair Scrunchies, hair clips, claw clips, hair bows, baby bibs, resin letters
Eliza Perry Jewellery5.0 out of 5 from 92 ratings
One-of-a-kind jewellery pieces, including beaded sterling silver necklaces, bracelets, and earrings, gold-filled stud and hoop earrings, and gold-plated and sterling silver necklaces.
Feldspar Ceramics5.0 out of 5 from 43 ratings
Feldspar Ceramics is a pottery studio in Toronto’s East End, co-created by Zach and Jasmine as a studio space where members can feel welcomed and inspired to create. The studio offers wheel-throwing and hand-building classes, workshops, open studio, and membership, and is passionate about teaching and building community.
Lunaloom5.0 out of 5 from 43 ratings
Lunaloom is a Toronto textile brand founded by friends with Turkish roots. It designs and curates sustainable cotton towels, blankets, throws, and apparel that combine traditional Turkish craftsmanship with modern comfort, including pieces made with skilled artisans.
The Nature in Us5.0 out of 5 from 27 ratings
Our mission is to provide luxurious, eco-friendly skincare products that embrace the purity of nature and honor the timeless traditions of artisanal craftsmanship.
Wonderbunnie5.0 out of 5 from 20 ratings
Wonderbunnie Designs makes handmade-in-Canada retro vintage kitchen and home goods and gifts.
Undertonez Inc.5.0 out of 5 from 18 ratings
Undertonez is a small black-owned business that strives to make subtle, yet great smelling products. We aim to provide your environment with a scent that eliminates odors and leaves behind an aroma that will please the senses.
Dazzling Candles5.0 out of 5 from 17 ratings
Dazzling Candles is a family-owned business founded in 2021 in Milton, Ontario, by Leo and Jessica. They hand-pour scented candles from 100% natural soy wax with crackling wooden wicks, then label and pack them by hand.
Lovesome Soapworks5.0 out of 5 from 17 ratings
Lovesome Soapworks is a Canadian handmade soap and wellness business that began when the founder's wife, who struggled with eczema and psoriasis, could not find products that soothed her skin. It makes soaps, shampoo bars, foaming hand soaps, bath products and herbal wellness items such as mullein tea and tincture, using skin-friendly ingredients.
Refillery Market5.0 out of 5 from 17 ratings
Refillery Market was born from a search for home cleaning and personal care products that were safe, gentle, effective, and environmentally friendly, and from a desire to reduce household plastic waste. It is built on the belief that small, everyday changes can make a big impact.
Tri City Bee Rescue5.0 out of 5 from 17 ratings
We are a group of dedicated beekeepers who safely remove and relocate honeybees and native pollinators. We collect swarms, remove colonies from peoples homes and outbuildings, and teach workshops on keeping honeybees. We want to make it easier for people to connect with us and our amazing honey and hive products. When you buy from our store, The Hive, you're enabling us to continue our efforts to rescue, relocate, educate and stimulate the honeybee and native bee populations in our areas. Through the sale of our products, we fund our rescue and relocation efforts.
Bex's Real Beauty5.0 out of 5 from 16 ratings
Bex's Real Beauty makes handmade, small batch butters, soaps, and more—created with natural ingredients and crafted with care using pasture raised, grass-fed beef kidney tallow, shea butter, coconut oil, olive oil, castor oil, argan oil and essential oils. Their approach is that skincare should be as natural as the skin it cares for. While they prioritize natural ingredients, select products such as Mango Melt body butter and soap, and some car air fresheners, incorporate premium fragrance oils that are free from parabens, phthalates, and petrochemicals.
Kibo Natural Body Care5.0 out of 5 from 16 ratings
Kibo Natural Body Care makes Canadian soap from basic ingredients, returning to a simple, back-to-basics approach rather than grocery-store formulas loaded with extras.
Dave's Creations5.0 out of 5 from 13 ratings
Dave's Creations, based in Whitby, Ontario, handcrafts luxury wooden cutting boards, serving boards, and butcher blocks from premium Canadian hardwoods. Each piece is made and finished by hand, with natural variations in grain, colour, and texture.
Phoenix Soap Company5.0 out of 5 from 12 ratings
Phoenix Soap Company makes aromatic artisan soaps and candles handcrafted with responsibly selected ingredients. Products are cruelty-free, vegan-friendly, and made in Kawartha Lakes.
Never a Dull Edge5.0 out of 5 from 11 ratings
Sharp knives and tools make every job safer and easier. I use both modern and traditional methods to give your knives, scissors and tools a perfect edge.
The Palm Candle Co.5.0 out of 5 from 11 ratings
Making candles and home scented goods that are as unique as you are. Our candles are made from a coconut blended wax that, when lit, will fill your space with one of a kind scents.
Certified Scrunchie Inc5.0 out of 5 from 10 ratings
Certified Scrunchie Inc is a woman-founded, minority-owned Canadian brand making handmade scrunchies that are gentle on hair. Founded by Shia Ananth, every scrunchie is handmade in Canada from premium satin, velvet, and cotton fabrics designed to reduce breakage, minimize tension, and protect all hair types.
Wild By Nature Botanicals5.0 out of 5 from 10 ratings
Wild By Nature is herbalist Maria Solakofski’s permaculture urban herb farm in east Toronto, planting since 2015. They produce limited-edition herbal teas, botanical skincare, culinary seasonings and remedies using only herbs grown on the farm, sold at the Brick Works Farmers Market and Evergreen Garden Market.
Lemon Cyprus5.0 out of 5 from 8 ratings
Experience fashion like never before with Lemon Cyprus’s Exclusive Sip & Shop Events . We bring a pop-up boutique right to your home, office, or event space, creating a chic, private shopping experience just for you.
Wood & Heart Design Co5.0 out of 5 from 8 ratings
Wood & Heart Design Co hand-pours clean-burning soy candles in Muskoka, many with wood wicks and named after northern lakes and cottage life. It began in a home kitchen in 2018 and also makes wax melts, room and linen sprays and bath and body products, and offers custom and private-label candles.
Peace of Cake Studio5.0 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Peace of Cake Studio pours clean, hand-crafted candles in small batches in Markham, Ontario. The studio focuses on scents that bring a cozy, peaceful atmosphere — each candle made with care and attention to detail so it feels like a special treat for the space.
DeBesTThing5.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Discover a new world of hair and skin with our plant-based hair care and skincare products sourced from the finest ingredients.
Glo Candle Bar5.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Glo Candle Bar Co. is a Toronto candle and sensory wellness studio that has hand-poured coconut-soy candles with wooden wicks since 2017 and sells them online and at markets across the city. It also hosts Sensory Wellness Bar experiences — guided scent and pour workshops focused on calm and intentional ritual — beyond a traditional candle shop.
Rhea-lly Emu-zing Ranch5.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Rhea-lly Emu-zing Ranch is an emu ranch in Havelock, Ontario, making government-inspected pure emu oil products grown and produced in Ontario: pure emu oil, emu creams with comfrey or with glucosamine, MSM and chondroitin, foot cream, gardeners' hand cream, face moisturizer, salve and lip balm. Its farmers' market stall also carries honey, chicken, quail and duck eggs, rhea and emu eggs in season, and seasonal emu meat, goose and turkey.
Verbena Natural Wellness5.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Herbalist Marlyn offers herbal medicine consultations and products made in Barrie from organic, wildcrafted, or ecologically grown herbs: tinctures, teas, salves, lip balms, oils, sprays, bath salts and soaps.
Art of Nature Jewelry5.0 out of 5 from 5 ratings
Natural gemstone jewelry made in Canada. Handcrafted artisan gemstone jewelry in a relaxed, Boho style.
Sanctuary Innerwear5.0 out of 5 from 5 ratings
Sanctuary Innerwear Canadian handmade sustainable lingerie ecofriendly net positive cruelty free plant dyed women's garments.
Brainy Games5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
Brainy Games is an Ontario maker of handcrafted, lasercut games and puzzles, including educational, family, party, math and word games. Its maker created the Connections word association series, later licensed as SideLinks, and can customize games and educational materials.
Haliburton Clothing Co.5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
Haliburton Clothing Co. is an ethical Canadian-made fashion studio at 1415 Old Donald Rd, Haliburton. Designer Keli creates apparel (women's and men's tops, bottoms, hoodies, dresses, and more) made in Haliburton with fair-wage values. Studio open by appointment.
Mikels Lavender Oasis5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
What started as a field of weeds is turning into a field of dreams. Mike & Kelly Binns offer dried lavender bunches, sachets, neck wraps, soaps, soy candles and melts, linen spray, and homemade all-purpose lavender infused cleaner. Proud member of the Ontario Lavender Association.
Barn Board Beauties5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
The original barn board candle. Built rustic, built beautiful: candles and melts where history meets home.
Hannah Melnyk Makes5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Whimsical handmade pottery made in Hillier, Prince Edward County: functional wares, artful sculptures and vases. Private classes, events and workshops.
Lofthouse Beeswax Company5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Lofthouse Beeswax Company is run by lifelong beekeeper Ron Lofthouse in Haliburton, Ontario. He hand-pours unscented natural beeswax candles in decorative molds (pillars, tapers, votives, tea lights and seasonal shapes) and also sells local honey, hive products and Grandma's Honey Drops from his studio at 64 Eastern Avenue and at area farmers' markets.
Northumberland Honey5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
We are a family owned business providing top quality honey, candles, homemade skincare products and other hive products. With bees located in Toronto and the surrounding area.
Zenden Pottery5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Janice Dalziel has been a potter in the Halton area for over 25 years. Her beginnings started as a member of the Credit Valley Artisans in Georgetown and shortly after completed two years of study at Sheridan College in ceramic design. Her work over the years has been available at various farmers markets and retails stores in the area.
Eternal Sunday5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
Eternal Sunday makes natural, plastic-free skincare in Toronto from real ingredients, with no synthetics and no plastic packaging. Products are handmade in small batches, including cold-process soaps, body butters and lip balms.
Green Moon Monday5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
Green Moon Monday makes jewellery meant to carry a story: each piece is infused with reiki and uses natural stones and wordplay to bring folklore and mythology to life.
My Sister's Gift House5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
My Sister's Gift House is a Whitby embroidery studio founded by sisters Tina and Sheila, later joined by their friend and honorary sister Christine. It grew from one small single-needle machine to three large industrial 16-needle embroidery machines and a smaller 4-needle machine, and sells personalized embroidered gifts at local markets, events, and craft sales.
OnceUponA Farm5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
Farm-based products from OnceUponA Farm and Fiber Mill in Picton, Prince Edward County: "There lays a farm that tells a tale, with a range of lovely products on sale."
R J Pottery5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
R J Pottery is the pottery studio of Richard James Pattison, a self-taught potter and painter, in Dain City, Welland. He makes handmade stoneware: butter crocks, garlic pots, olive oil bottles, coffee pour-overs, teapots, mugs, ramen bowls, pie plates and platters, vases, pitchers and orchid pots. The studio is open by appointment.
Thorpe Toys5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
Thorpe Toys is a family-run Waterloo, Ontario maker of handcrafted wooden toys, trains, boats, planes, and learning toys, founded by Jerry and Rosemary Thorpe in 1975. The toys are made from Canadian woods and left unfinished, without paint, stain, or varnish.
Washburn Island Soaps5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
All of our soaps use herbal and vegetable-based ingredients. No animals harmed in the process.
3D4U5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating
we are a home based 3d printing business from Dundalk Ontario, we pride ourselves in quality products at affordable prices. Our products are all printed by us and licenses are held for any product that we print but don't design.
Alena's5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating
Alena’s A Canadian Candle Company, wooden wick scented candles, are hand-crafted with love and care by Alena and are made from 100% natural soy wax with eco-friendly crackling wooden wicks. They’re more than candles; they’re our commitment to enhancing your space and moments.
Bettina Westwood Ceramics5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating
Bettina Westwood Ceramics makes handcrafted tableware, mugs and sculpture from her studio in Toronto's Junction.
Bloom Artisan Goat Milk Soap5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating
Bloom Artisan Goat Milk Soap makes small-batch goat milk soap bars (including Activated Charcoal, Gardener's Scrub, Lavender, Lemongrass, Oatmeal and Honey, and more) sold online and at Haliburton Farmers Market.
Browse another way
By day
By what they sell