Indian food at Toronto farmers' markets
Indian food from stalls at Toronto farmers' markets. These vendors list it, with the markets and days where they sell.
Prices show when the vendor has added them.
35 vendors

Almadina Cuisine4.3 out of 5 from 1,553 ratings
Open now
Almadina Samosas Plate
$17
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM
Kitchener Market Saturday Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 4,478 ratings
Sat7 AM–2 PM

Basoli Sauces5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Later today
Basoli Channa Masala
$19.99Basoli Mirch Masala
$20Basoli Palak Paneer
$22.99Basoli Shahi Paneer
$22.99Basoli Tikka Masala
$19.99Basoli Vindaloo Sauce
$19.99Tandoori Marinade
$19.99
Weston Village Farmers’ Market4.0 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Thu2 PM–7 PM
Fenelon Falls Farmers' Market4.3 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Fri
Fri8 AM–2 PM
Bracebridge Farmers Market3.4 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Sat
Cobourg Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 101 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Minden Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 47 ratings
Sat
Newmarket Main St. Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 283 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Port Perry Lakefront Farmers' Market4.8 out of 5 from 25 ratings
Sat
Codrington Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 121 ratings
Sun10 AM–1 PM
Huntsville Waterfront Farmers' Market
Sun
Uxbridge Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Bala Farmers Market4.7 out of 5 from 92 ratings
Mon
Haliburton Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 103 ratings
Tue
Whitby Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 60 ratings
Wed

From Lex's Pantry5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
Later today
Butter Masala Spice
$12King Chai Masala Spice + Sugar
$9Tikka Masala
$12
East Lynn Park Farmers’ Market3.2 out of 5 from 12 ratings
Thu
Underpass Park Farmers’ Market4.5 out of 5 from 50 ratings
Thu4 PM–7:30 PM
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat
Allan Gardens Farmers’ Market4.8 out of 5 from 8 ratings
Sat10 AM–2 PM
Bradford Farmers' Market4.7 out of 5 from 13 ratings
Sat
The Junction Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 179 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Lakeview Farmers' Market4.2 out of 5 from 75 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun
Sorauren Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 191 ratings
Mon3 PM–7 PM
Tue

Magic Oven3.3 out of 5 from 31 ratings
Later today
Chickpea Masala
$40Saag Paneer
$60Samosa Chaat
$60Tandoori Chicken Penne
$60Veggie Pakoras
$60Veggie Samosas
$75
Dufferin Grove Organic Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 111 ratings
Thu3 PM–7 PM
East Lynn Park Farmers’ Market3.2 out of 5 from 12 ratings
Thu
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat
Allan Gardens Farmers’ Market4.8 out of 5 from 8 ratings
Sat10 AM–2 PM
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
The Junction Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 179 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
The Stop’s Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 82 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Eglinton Way BIA Farmers’ Market4.9 out of 5 from 18 ratings
Sun8 AM–1 PM
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Uxbridge Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Sorauren Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 191 ratings
Mon3 PM–7 PM
Annette Village Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 76 ratings
Wed
Bloor.Borden Farmers’ Market4.3 out of 5 from 57 ratings
Wed3 PM–7 PM

Niagara Samosa Factory4.8 out of 5 from 83 ratings
Open now
Apple Samosas (dozen)
$12Everything Party Tray including Fruit Non Spicy Samosas (3 dozen)
$30Everything Party Tray including Fruit Spicy Samosas
$30Everything Party Tray Spicy Samosas (dozen)
$30Frozen Samosas - All Types (2 dozen)
$20Lentil Samosas (dozen)
$12Potato Samosas (dozen)
$12Savory Mix Non Spicy Samosas (dozen)
$12Savory Mix Spicy Samosas (dozen)
$12Spicy Lentil Samosas (dozen)
$12Spicy Potato Samosas (dozen)
$12Spinach Samosas (dozen)
$12Spring Rolls & Non Spicy Samosas Mix n Match
$30Spring Rolls & Spicy Samosas Mix n Match
$30Spring Rolls & Sweet Samosas
$30
Grimsby Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 46 ratings
Thu
St. Catharines Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 981 ratings
Thu8 AM–2 PMSat7 AM–2 PM
Sat
Ridgeway Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Sat
Mon12 PM–5 PM
Ancaster Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 74 ratings
Wed
Later today
Indian Butter Chicken Base
$7Indian Chana Masala Base
$7Indian Korma Curry Base
$7Indian Tandoori Masala
$7
Underpass Park Farmers’ Market4.5 out of 5 from 50 ratings
Thu4 PM–7:30 PM
Brampton Farmers' Market4.3 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Sat
Georgetown Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
Sat8 AM–12:30 PM
Guelph Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 784 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
St. Lawrence Farmers’ Market4.0 out of 5 from 122 ratings
Sat5 AM–3 PM

Thiru's Gourmet4.2 out of 5 from 912 ratings
Open now
Beef Vindaloo
$16.31Chai Masala
$10Garam Masala
$10Gobi Tikka Masala
$12.94Lamb Tikka Masala
$18.56Masala Chicken Noodle
$13.50
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM
Selling this weekend
Papa's Chai Masala 35 g
$3.99
Burlington Centre Lions Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 347 ratings
Wed7 AM–2:30 PMFri7 AM–2:30 PMSat7 AM–2:30 PM
Selling this weekend
The Warrior- Organic Masala Chai Loose Leaf Tea
$15
The Junction Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 179 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Eglinton Way BIA Farmers’ Market4.9 out of 5 from 18 ratings
Sun8 AM–1 PM

Bhojan Ghar4.7 out of 5 from 283 ratings
Chicken Biryani
$17.99Chicken Tikka Masala
$17.99Gulab Jamun (2 pcs)
$4.99Saag Paneer
$15.95Tandoori Chicken (4 pc)
$16.99Vegetable Samosa (2 pc)
$5.25
East Lynn Park Farmers’ Market3.2 out of 5 from 12 ratings
Thu
Bloor.Borden Farmers’ Market4.3 out of 5 from 57 ratings
Wed3 PM–7 PM

Fatima's Samosas5.0 out of 5 from 38 ratings
Beef/Chicken Samosas (12 pcs)
$16Vegetable Samosas (12 pcs)
$13
Bradford Farmers' Market4.7 out of 5 from 13 ratings
Sat

Pour-et Teas5.0 out of 5 from 22 ratings
Masala Chai
$9
Port Perry Lakefront Farmers' Market4.8 out of 5 from 25 ratings
Sat
Pickering City Centre Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Tue
Whitby Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 60 ratings
Wed

The Smokin' Buddha4.6 out of 5 from 1,021 ratings
Chana Masala
$18Tandoori Chicken Wings
$15Veggie Samosa
$10Vindaloo
$20

Gebeta5.0 out of 5 from 25 ratings
Later today
Samosas
Underpass Park Farmers’ Market4.5 out of 5 from 50 ratings
Thu4 PM–7:30 PM
The Junction Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 179 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
East York Farmers’ Market5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
Tue8 AM–2 PM
Open now
Samosas
Hamilton Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 2,964 ratings
Wed9 AM–5 PMThu9 AM–5 PMFri9 AM–5 PMSat8 AM–5 PM
Open now
Chilli Paneer/Cheese Pie
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM

Saffron Ready Foods5.0 out of 5 from 9 ratings
Open now
Bhindi (Okra) Masala
Bowl - Masala Khichdi
Crumbled Paneer
Palak (Spinach) Paneer
Paneer Butter Masala
Vindaloo Curry
St. Catharines Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 981 ratings
Thu8 AM–2 PM
Later today
Indian Beans
Flemo Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Thu3 PM–6 PM
Breakwater Edge5.0 out of 5 from 5 ratings
Selling this weekend
Masala Chai Loose Leaf Tea
Brantford Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 517 ratings
Fri9 AM–2 PMSat7 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Masala Chai
Orangeville Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM

Campbell's British Tea Room4.5 out of 5 from 327 ratings
Selling this weekend
Chicken Tikka Masala
Barrie Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 433 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Chicken Tikka Masala
Tandoori Chicken
The Oshawa Markets4.0 out of 5 from 1,004 ratings
Sun10 AM–6 PMSat10 AM–6 PM
Selling this weekend
Tandoori Chicken Satay
Barrie Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 433 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM

Itty Bitty Pie Co.4.8 out of 5 from 158 ratings
Selling this weekend
4" Vegan Spicy Samosa
St. Catharines Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 981 ratings
Sat7 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Masala
Orangeville Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Baked Samosas
Fried Samosas
Stuffed Naan
Traditional Naan
St. Lawrence Farmers’ Market4.0 out of 5 from 122 ratings
Sat5 AM–3 PM
Selling this weekend
Tandoori Chicken
Kitchener Market Saturday Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 4,478 ratings
Sat7 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Samosas
Lakeview Farmers' Market4.2 out of 5 from 75 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM

Joanne’s Urban Pantry5.0 out of 5 from 9 ratings
Indian Pickle
Humber Bay Shores Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 321 ratings
Sat
Sorauren Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 191 ratings
Mon3 PM–7 PM

Biryani Queens INC4.8 out of 5 from 668 ratings
Aloo Samosas
BQ Special Lamb Biryani
Crispy Samosas
North York Farmers’ Market4.5 out of 5 from 23 ratings
Thu
Chicken biryani
Chicken samosa
Veg samosa
Thorncliffe Park Community Market3.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Fri
Halal Beef Samosas
Veggie Samosas
Scarborough Farmers’ Market4.2 out of 5 from 31 ratings
Tue
Courtyard Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Wed
Masala Chai
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat
Indian Peanut Butter
Scarborough Farmers’ Market4.2 out of 5 from 31 ratings
Tue
Courtyard Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Wed







