Vinegars at Toronto farmers' markets
Vinegars from stalls at Toronto farmers' markets. These vendors list it, with the markets and days where they sell.
Prices show when the vendor has added them.
13 vendors

Foggy River Farm4.5 out of 5 from 26 ratings
Selling this weekend
Garden Party | Herbal Vinegar Mixer
$25
Newmarket Main St. Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 283 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Uxbridge Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM

Food 4 Life Market Garden5.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Selling this weekend
Black Garlic Balsamic Glaze (100 ml)
$15Organic Black Garlic Infused Balsamic Vinegar (125ml)
$25Organic Duo: Balsamic Vinegar (150 ml) and EVOO Zenolive Oil
$45
St. Catharines Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 981 ratings
Sat7 AM–2 PM

The SEED4.8 out of 5 from 23 ratings
Selling this weekend
Vinegar, Apple Cider, Allens (1L)
$3.50Vinegar, Apple Cider, Organic, Braggs (946mL)
$9.60Vinegar, White, Allens (1L)
$2.65
Guelph Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 784 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM

BABUNI Gourmet5.0 out of 5 from 73 ratings
Selling this weekend
AGED Balsamic Condiment with White Truffle 100 ml
$24.99Aged Balsamic Pearls, Modena I.G.P. (Black)
$24.99Aged Balsamic Vinegar (up to 8 yrs), Modena IGP
$39.99Rosé Vinegar (Cotton Candy Flavor) 100 ml
$24.99White Vinegar (Sweet & Sour)
$24.99
Eglinton Way BIA Farmers’ Market4.9 out of 5 from 18 ratings
Sun8 AM–1 PM
Chocolate Infused Balsamic Vinegar
$27Fig Infused Aged Balsamic Vinegar
$27Garlic Cilantro Infused Aged Balsamic Vinegar
$27Honey Ginger Infused White Balsamic Vinegar
$27Jalapeno Lime Infused White Balsamic Vinegar
$27Lemon Infused White Balsamic Vinegar
$27Mango Infused Aged Balsamic Vinegar
$27Traditional Style Aged Dark Balsamic Vinegar
$27Traditional Style Aged White Balsamic
$27
Bracebridge Farmers Market3.4 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Sat

Brantview Apples & Cider4.8 out of 5 from 429 ratings
Later today
Apple Cider Vinegar
Dundas Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 65 ratings
Thu2 PM–6 PM
Guelph Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 784 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Open now
Balsamic Vinegars
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM
Open now
Vinegar
Hamilton Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 2,964 ratings
Wed9 AM–5 PMThu9 AM–5 PMFri9 AM–5 PMSat8 AM–5 PM

Rosa's Gourmet Food5.0 out of 5 from 14 ratings
Open now
Vinegar
Hamilton Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 2,964 ratings
Wed9 AM–5 PMThu9 AM–5 PMFri9 AM–5 PMSat8 AM–5 PM
Burlington Centre Lions Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 347 ratings
Wed7 AM–2:30 PMSat7 AM–2:30 PM
Acropolis Organics4.7 out of 5 from 67 ratings
Selling this weekend
Mousto Balsamic Vinegar
Organic Balsamic Glaze
St. Lawrence Farmers’ Market4.0 out of 5 from 122 ratings
Sat5 AM–3 PM
Selling this weekend
Pomarium Renaissance Artisanal Crabapple Cider Vinegar
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Apple Cider Vinegar
Cobourg Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 101 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM

Challe Family Farm4.1 out of 5 from 8 ratings
Balsamic Caramelized Onion Jam 250ml
Milton Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 363 ratings
Sat
Ancaster Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 74 ratings
Wed
