Pottery at Toronto farmers' markets
Pottery from stalls at Toronto farmers' markets. These vendors list it, with the markets and days where they sell.
Prices show when the vendor has added them.
57 vendors

Elora Tea5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
Open now
Ceramic Cat Infuser Mug
$29Stoneware Mug
$15
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM

Giftworks4.5 out of 5 from 82 ratings
Open now
Indigenous Espresso Cup - All My Relatives by Storm Angeconeb - Set of 2
$11
St. Lawrence Market4.5 out of 5 from 58,782 ratings
Sun10 AM–5 PMTue9 AM–7 PMWed9 AM–7 PMThu9 AM–7 PMFri9 AM–7 PMSat7 AM–5 PM
Yianni's Kitchen4.6 out of 5 from 252 ratings
Open now
Loukaniko Plate
$19
St. Lawrence Market4.5 out of 5 from 58,782 ratings
Sun10 AM–5 PMTue9 AM–7 PMWed9 AM–7 PMThu9 AM–7 PMFri9 AM–7 PMSat7 AM–5 PM

Bettina Westwood Ceramics5.0 out of 5 from 1 rating
Selling this weekend
Blue & Pink Pedestal Bowl
$125Double Blue Flower Mug
$55White Speckled Stackable Mug
$45Yellow Pool Pedestal Bowl
$125
The Junction Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 179 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM

Coyote Song Farm & Forest5.0 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Selling this weekend
Seasonal Planters (Fall & Winter Package)
$200Seasonal Planters (Fall Insert)
$150
The Stop’s Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 82 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM

Fresh Market Farms4.3 out of 5 from 11 ratings
Selling this weekend
Natural Finish Oval Dough Bowl Candle
$52
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Glass Tumbler
$20
Aurora Farmers' Market and Artisan Fair4.6 out of 5 from 141 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Black Checkered Matcha Bowl
$60Black Espresso Cups
$28Black Marble Bubble Matcha Bowls
$55Black Striped Mugs
$48Blue Checkered Matcha Bowl
$60Lucky Ducky Tumblers
$42Olive Green Espresso Cups
$30Small Mugs
$40Striped Matcha Bowl
$45
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Coastal Mist Tumbler
$60Handmade Sage Green Ceramic Creamer Pitcher
$65Misty Shore Bowl
$65Seafoam Espresso Cup
$50
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM

Mikels Lavender Oasis5.0 out of 5 from 4 ratings
Selling this weekend
Lavender Soy Tea Cup Candle
$20
Waterdown Farmers' Market4.7 out of 5 from 156 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
12oz Mug
$3412oz Mug Lighthouse
$3716oz Mug-Crystalline
$6316oz Painted Mug
$6322oz Caffeine Addict Mug
$37Berry Bowl
$30Large Vase
$52Medium Vase
$41Raindrop Vase
$37Travel Mug 22oz
$41
Georgetown Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
Sat8 AM–12:30 PM

Perennial Petals4.8 out of 5 from 26 ratings
Selling this weekend
Tiered Vintage Plate Stand Workshop – Sunday, Nov 15th – 12:20 – 2:00pm
$85
Newmarket Main St. Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 283 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Petite Thuet3.9 out of 5 from 104 ratings
Selling this weekend
Glass Bud Vase
$7.50
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Florence Cup in Deep Blue
$30Iris Mug in Birch Bark
$37Iris Mug in Strawberries & Cream
$37Large Bowl in Sumac
$56Large Bowl in Tuscany
$56Large Spiral Pitcher in Oxblood
$111Medium Bowl in Nori
$45Medium Pitcher in Clear Crackle
$56Medium Textured Bowl in Clear Crackle
$56Medium Textured Bowl in Oxblood
$56Small Textured Bowl in Nori
$48
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM

The SEED4.8 out of 5 from 23 ratings
Selling this weekend
Postpartum Plates Cookbook: Nourishing Foods for New Parents
$30
Guelph Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 784 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Custom Viral TikTok 3d FIFA World Cup Cooler Can Koozie great Father’s Day present
$30
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Black Campfire Mug
$20
Eglinton Way BIA Farmers’ Market4.9 out of 5 from 18 ratings
Sun8 AM–1 PM

Ava Florist4.1 out of 5 from 131 ratings
Daisy and Carnation Vase Arrangement
$84.99
Port Credit Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 148 ratings
Sat
Black Cat Pumpkin Mug
$92Ghost Pumpkin Mug
$92Pumpkin Mug
$92Skeleton Pumpkin Mug
$92
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat

Silver Scooter Coffee Co.5.0 out of 5 from 107 ratings
FELLOW Carter Cold Tumbler (474ml/16oz)
$51MiiR Camp Cup - "Life Is Too Short" 16oz
$39.99
Brooklin Farmers' Market4.8 out of 5 from 12 ratings
Sat
End Grain Maple Hot Plate (set of 2)
$60
Whitby Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 60 ratings
Wed

Tallboy Roasters5.0 out of 5 from 21 ratings
Coffee Mug 2.0
$14.50
Port Perry Lakefront Farmers' Market4.8 out of 5 from 25 ratings
Sat
Selling this weekend
Handcrafted Pottery
Orangeville Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Ceramic Mugs
Glass Mugs
Glass Tumblers
Stainless Steel Tumblers
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Pottery
Withrow Park Farmers’ Market4.6 out of 5 from 159 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Microwave Bowl Cozy
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Mugs
Tumblers
The Oshawa Markets4.0 out of 5 from 1,004 ratings
Sun10 AM–6 PMSat10 AM–6 PM
Selling this weekend
Ceramic Giftware
Ceramic Kitchenware
Ceramic Mugs
Ceramic Pitchers
Guelph Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 784 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Ceramics
Withrow Park Farmers’ Market4.6 out of 5 from 159 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
LaLaLand Glass Studio4.4 out of 5 from 7 ratings
Selling this weekend
Glass Plates
Wellington Community Market5.0 out of 5 from 5 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Tumblers
The Oshawa Markets4.0 out of 5 from 1,004 ratings
Sun10 AM–6 PMSat10 AM–6 PM
Selling this weekend
Ceramic Diffuser
Guelph Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 784 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Rainbow Bowl
Orangeville Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Small-Batch Ceramics
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Withrow Park Farmers’ Market4.6 out of 5 from 159 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Ceramic Art Pieces
Peterborough and District Farmers' Market
Sat7 AM–1 PM
R J Pottery5.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings
Selling this weekend
Bowls
Mugs
Pie Plates and Platters
Pitchers
Ramen Bowl
Sponge Bowl
Vases
Burlington Centre Lions Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 347 ratings
Sat7 AM–2:30 PM
Selling this weekend
Resin Vases
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Large Serving Bowls
Small Bowls
Tiny Vases
Vases
Withrow Park Farmers’ Market4.6 out of 5 from 159 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Ceramic Decorations
Ceramic Mugs
Withrow Park Farmers’ Market4.6 out of 5 from 159 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Mugs
Tumblers
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Mug Cozys
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Kanso 8 Beachwood Hanging Planter
Kanso Signature Planters Saucer
Kanso Signature Stone Hanging Planter Olive Sage
Kanso Upcycled Coffee Bean Husk Planter
Succulent Cactus Garden In Decorative Ceramic Bowl
Orangeville Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Can Cups
Tumblers
The Stouffville Market4.4 out of 5 from 45 ratings
Sat9 AM–2 PM

Zenden Pottery5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Selling this weekend
Handmade Pottery
Waterdown Farmers' Market4.7 out of 5 from 156 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM

Zest Up Your Life Catering4.5 out of 5 from 58 ratings
Selling this weekend
Endive Cups
Aurora Farmers' Market and Artisan Fair4.6 out of 5 from 141 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Microwave mitts and bowls
Port Perry Lakefront Farmers' Market4.8 out of 5 from 25 ratings
Sat
Uxbridge Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Pickering City Centre Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 6 ratings
Tue
Whitby Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 60 ratings
Wed

Hannah Melnyk Makes5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings
Selling this weekend
Vases
Picton Town Hall Farmers' Market
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Stoneware Planters
Lakeview Farmers' Market4.2 out of 5 from 75 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Be Kind Mug
I Am Not Lazy Mug
Neurodiversity Mug
White Glossy Mug
Turned Bowls
Thu
Rockwood Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 31 ratings
Wed
Ceramics
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat
Animal Planters
Hand-Built Stoneware Planters
Head Planters
Stoneware Sculpture
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat
Hand-Turned Wood Bowls
Mugs

Teresa Garden Centre4.7 out of 5 from 115 ratings
Planters
Milton Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 363 ratings
Sat
Ceramics
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat
Sublimation tumblers
Innisfil Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 71 ratings
Thu










