Shawarma at Toronto farmers' markets
Shawarma from stalls at Toronto farmers' markets. These vendors list it, with the markets and days where they sell.
Prices show when the vendor has added them.

17 vendors

Almadina Cuisine4.3 out of 5 from 1,553 ratings
Open now
Barbeque Beef Kabob
$9Beef Shawarma
$9Beef Shawarma Pita
$16Beef Shawarma Plate
$26Chicken Shawarma
$8Chicken Shawarma Plate
$24Chicken Shawarma with Akawi Cheese Manaeesh
$16Chicken Shawarma with Vegetables & Cheese Manaeesh
$17Chicken Shawarma Wrap
$15Shish Kabob Pita
$16Shish Kabob Plate
$30Shish Kabob Skewer
$9
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM
Kitchener Market Saturday Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 4,478 ratings
Sat7 AM–2 PM

Magic Oven3.3 out of 5 from 31 ratings
Later today
Chicken Shawarma
$125Kebab
$80
Dufferin Grove Organic Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 111 ratings
Thu3 PM–7 PM
East Lynn Park Farmers’ Market3.2 out of 5 from 12 ratings
Thu
Mississauga Festival of Trees Holiday Market
Sun, Fri, Sat
Allan Gardens Farmers’ Market4.8 out of 5 from 8 ratings
Sat10 AM–2 PM
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
The Junction Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 179 ratings
Sat9 AM–1 PM
The Stop’s Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 82 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Eglinton Way BIA Farmers’ Market4.9 out of 5 from 18 ratings
Sun8 AM–1 PM
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Uxbridge Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 144 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Sorauren Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 191 ratings
Mon3 PM–7 PM
Annette Village Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 76 ratings
Wed
Bloor.Borden Farmers’ Market4.3 out of 5 from 57 ratings
Wed3 PM–7 PM
Yianni's Kitchen4.6 out of 5 from 252 ratings
Open now
Gyro on a Pita
$13Gyro Plate
$19Souvlaki on a Pita
$13Souvlaki Plate
$19
St. Lawrence Market4.5 out of 5 from 58,782 ratings
Sun10 AM–5 PMTue9 AM–7 PMWed9 AM–7 PMThu9 AM–7 PMFri9 AM–7 PMSat7 AM–5 PM

Greek Street Gyro4.4 out of 5 from 467 ratings
Selling this weekend
Chicago Gyro Dinner
$17.25Chicago Gyro Pita
$7.95Chicken Breast Souvlaki
$18.95Chicken Breast Souvlaki Pita
$8.95Chicken Gyro Dinner
$18.95Chicken Gyro Pita
$8.95Lamb Souvlaki
$19.95Lamb Souvlaki Pita
$9.95Pork Souvlaki
$17.25Veggie Souvlaki
$16.95
Cambridge Farmers' Market4.5 out of 5 from 560 ratings
Sat7 AM–1 PM
Selling this weekend
Beef Kebab Plate
$16.99Beef Shawarma
$14.99Chicken Kebab Plate
$16.99Chicken Shawarma
$14.99
Evergreen Brick Works Saturday Farmers Market4.5 out of 5 from 80 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Marinated Half Chicken – Shawarma
$20
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun9 AM–2 PM
The Leslieville Farmers’ Market4.7 out of 5 from 413 ratings
Sun
Selling this weekend
Candy Kabobs
$25
Eglinton Way BIA Farmers’ Market4.9 out of 5 from 18 ratings
Sun8 AM–1 PM

AE Natural Meats4.3 out of 5 from 32 ratings
Cubed Kabob
$14.50
Bradford Farmers' Market4.7 out of 5 from 13 ratings
Sat
Chicken Souvlaki (By The Stick)
$7Chicken Souvlaki Wrap
$12Gyro Meal
$22Gyros Wrap
$12Pork Souvlaki (By The Stick)
$7Pork Souvlaki Wrap
$12
Open now
Chicken Souvlaki
Gyro
Pork Souvlaki
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM
Brown Brothers Meats3.2 out of 5 from 103 ratings
Open now
Souvlaki
St. Lawrence Market4.5 out of 5 from 58,782 ratings
Sun10 AM–5 PMTue9 AM–7 PMWed9 AM–7 PMThu9 AM–7 PMFri9 AM–7 PMSat7 AM–5 PM

Cloverleaf Farms4.6 out of 5 from 338 ratings
Open now
Pork Kabobs
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM

Doner House4.1 out of 5 from 67 ratings
Open now
Beef Doner
Chicken Doner
Doner Salad
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM

Halenda's Meats4.6 out of 5 from 28 ratings
Open now
Fresh Chicken Souvlaki
Halenda's Pork Souvlaki
Pork & Veggie Kabobs
St. Jacobs Farmers' Market4.6 out of 5 from 25,007 ratings
Thu8 AM–3 PMSat7 AM–3:30 PM

Dettweiler's Sausage4.9 out of 5 from 226 ratings
Selling this weekend
Pork Kabobs
St. Catharines Farmers Market4.6 out of 5 from 981 ratings
Sat7 AM–2 PM
Selling this weekend
Chicken Kebabs
Pork Kebabs
The Oshawa Markets4.0 out of 5 from 1,004 ratings
Sun10 AM–6 PMSat10 AM–6 PM
Selling this weekend
Shawarma
Orangeville Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 165 ratings
Sat8 AM–1 PM
Rockwood Farmers' Market4.4 out of 5 from 31 ratings
Wed


