
Jewellery and accessories · Toronto market stall
Manguaré
Manguaré is a handmade jewellery brand founded by Colombian-born Sara Escobar, who hand-weaves each piece in her studio in Keswick, Ontario, using traditional Colombian bead-weaving techniques with Miyuki beads, thread and wire. Its lightweight, colourful designs include earrings, hoops, bracelets, necklaces, rings and beaded glasses and phone straps, sold online, at Toronto-area craft markets and in select consignment shops.
71
Menu items
1
Market location
Products & markets
Menu & products
What Manguaré sells
Earrings & Charms
Caribbean Dangle Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesAdd a touch of tropical elegance to your style with our Caribbean Dangle Earrings. Handcrafted with vibrant beads, these dangle earrings capture the lively spirit of the Caribbean.
$55Colombian Handmade Dangling Hoops – Small Version
Jewellery and accessoriesCarefully handcrafted with beads on wire, these small hoops feature a bronze base with gold plating. Made by skilled artisans at our creative HUB, each pair embodies the beauty and warmth of Colombian craftsmanship.
$45Colorful Wing Dangles
Jewellery and accessoriesElegance and freedom in a celestial design 🪽✨. Our Colorful Wing Dangles are inspired by the delicate beauty of wings, handcrafted with a variety of colorful Miyuki beads and a sophisticated finish. The back is made of gold-plated bronze, adding a touch of luxury and durability.
$55Dangling Star Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesGold-tone star stud with cascading hand-beaded fringe; lightweight statement earrings.
$50Dreamcatcher Earring
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$40Earcuff beaded
Jewellery and accessoriesEarcuff made with the wire and bead technique and gold-plated bronze fittings
$25Fruity Miyuki Studs
Jewellery and accessoriesOur Fruity Miyuki Studs are handcrafted with Miyuki beads, capturing the freshness and vibrancy of your favorite fruits. Each pair is complemented by a gold-plated stud, adding a subtle yet elegant touch to your look. Perfect for those who love unique and special accessories.
$35Hand made Beads Little Fan Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$40Hand made Beads Sunshine Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$45Hand made Miyuki Double Hexagon Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesUnique handmade jewelry Doble hexagon-shaped earring, made with miyuky beads and thread, lightweight and comfortable to wear. stud on on 18 gold back
Hand made Miyuki Tiny Evil Eye Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesEarrings made with Miyuki beads and thread, ultra-lightweight with a stud in 18K gold Handcrafted with precision and quality materials, these earrings are not only stunning but also ultra-lightweight.
$25Handmade 3D Triangle Miyuki Earring
Jewellery and accessoriesThese earrings are crafted with precision and detail using Miyuki beads and high-quality thread. And with a lightweight and comfortable 18K gold stud, you can wear them all day without any discomfort. Plus, they come in a variety of colors to match every outfit.
$40Handmade antique hoops earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade hoops earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$45Handmade beaded explosion earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors.
$40Handmade Beaded Flower Earring
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$35Handmade Beaded Fractal Earring
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$45Handmade beaded Little Disk Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesLightweight earrings handcrafted with delicate beadwork and a gold-plated bronze stud, in a variety of colours.
$35Handmade beaded Miyuki Stars Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesExpertly crafted with care and attention to detail, our Stars Earrings feature handmade beads intricately threaded on fine wire. The bronze studs, accented with gold plating, add a touch of luxury to your look.
$70Handmade Beads Big Hoops Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors Crafted with care and attention to detail, these earrings are made with beads intricately threaded on fine wire.
$45Handmade Beads Bigfan Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$45Handmade Beads Colombian Dangling Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade dangling earrings crafted with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating. Available in a variety of colors, each pair is carefully made with high-quality materials, making every set truly one of a kind.
$50Handmade Beads disk-shaped Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$45Handmade Beads Little disk-shaped Earring
Jewellery and accessoriesLittle fan-shaped earrings hand-woven with wire and colourful beads on a gold-plated bronze stud.
$40Handmade Beads Lovely heart Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesExpertly crafted by hand, our Lovely Hearth Earrings feature dazzling beads on delicate wire, accented with a bronze stud and luxurious gold plating. Available in a variety of stunning colors, these earrings are the perfect statement piece for any occasion.
$45Handmade Beads Mini Hoops Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade mini hoop earrings embellished with colorful beads and featuring bronze stud accents and gold plating.
$35Handmade Beads Mountains Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesExpertly crafted by hand, these Mountains Earrings are a must-have for any fashion-conscious individual. Featuring bronze studs with stunning gold plating and unique beads on wire, these earrings add a touch of elegance to any outfit.
$45Handmade Frida Charm muyuki
Jewellery and accessoriesRhodium chain with a handmade Frida pendant.
$35Handmade Little sunflower Beaded Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade beaded earrings on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
handmade Medium Round beaded Earring
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade earrings with beads on wire, featuring a bronze stud with gold plating, available in various colors
$40Handmade Miyuki Butterflys Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesThese Butterflys Earrings are expertly crafted with Miyuki beads and thread, boasting an ultra-lightweight design. The 18K gold stud adds a touch of elegance, while the foldable feature allows for a unique 3D accessory. Elevate any outfit with these delicate and stylish earrings.
$65
Handmade Miyuki Frida Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade Frida earrings with Miyuki beads, these earrings are lightweight and comfortable to wear. Bronze stud with gold plating Each earring is carefully crafted with lightweight Miyuki beads, ensuring all-day comfort and wearability.
$40Handmade Miyuki Guacamaya Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesExpertly crafted with high-quality Miyuki beads, these Parrot Earrings are a must-have for any fashion-forward individual. Lightweight and comfortable, they feature a bronze stud with gleaming gold plating, adding a touch of sophistication to any outfit.
$55Handmade Miyuki Mini Stars Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesStar-shaped earrings made with Miyuki beads and thread, ultra-lightweight with a stud in 18K gold.
$40
Handmade Miyuki Pyramid Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade with Miyuki beads, these earrings are lightweight and comfortable to wear.
$50Handmade Miyuki Rhombus Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesUnique handmade jewelry Doble rhombus-shaped earring, made with miyuky beads and thread, lightweight and comfortable to wear. stud on on 18 gold back
$65Handmade Miyuki Rustic Doble Hexagon Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesThese earrings are handcrafted with Miyuki beads, making them both lightweight and comfortable to wear. The bronze stud with gold plating adds a touch of elegance and sophistication to any outfit.
Handmade Miyuki Triple heart Earring
Jewellery and accessoriesTriple Hearthearrings made with Miyuki beads and thread, ultra-lightweight with a stud in 18K gold. Foldable for a unique 3D accessory. These earrings are constructed with high-quality Miyuki beads and thread, ensuring lightweight wearability.
$65Handmade Miyuki Triple Rhombus Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesElevate your style with our Triple Rhombus Earrings. Expertly handcrafted with intricate beadwork on fine wire, these earrings feature a stunning bronze stud with gold plating.
$65handmade sunflower earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesSunflowers Earrings Handcrafted with seed beads on a delicate wire frame, and finished with a gold-plated bronze backing. ✨ Lightweight and full of charm — these earrings will highlight your natural beauty and pair effortlessly with different outfits
$45Heart Dangle Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesExpress your love with color and movement ❤️✨. Our Heart Dangle Earrings are handcrafted with vibrant Miyuki beads, forming delicate dangling hearts. Their lightweight and joyful design makes them the perfect accessory to add a special and energetic touch to any outfit.
$55Little Animals – Handmade Miyuki Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesPlayful and unique earrings inspired by little animals. Each piece is carefully handwoven with Miyuki beads and finished with a gold-plated bronze backing . Lightweight, colorful, and comfortable to wear — perfect for adding a fun touch to any look.
$25Medium Glow Hoops
Jewellery and accessoriesHandwoven with fine glass beads on a bronze base with gold plating, our Mini Hoops bring the perfect pop of color with a subtle golden touch. Each pair is crafted by hand, celebrating vibrant hues and timeless design.
$40Medium Hoops – Esencia
Jewellery and accessoriesA perfect balance of contrast and elegance. These medium hoops are carefully handcrafted with seed beads in black, white, and gold tones, creating a statement piece with subtle sophistication. The base is crafted from gold-plated bronze, adding durability and a refined shine.
$40Medium Hoops Color Rhythm
Jewellery and accessoriesMedium hoops of handwoven seed beads in small tonal clusters around a gold-plated bronze base.
$40Medium Sunshine Studs
Jewellery and accessoriesBright and full of warmth, our Medium Sunshine Studs are handwoven with fine glass beads on a bronze base, finished with gold-plated posts. Their soft golden details and rich colors bring a subtle glow to any look.
$40Mini Glow Hoops
Jewellery and accessoriesHandwoven with fine glass beads on a bronze base with gold plating, our Mini Hoops bring the perfect pop of color with a subtle golden touch. Each pair is crafted by hand, celebrating vibrant hues and timeless design.
$35Orchid Bloom Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesDiscover the elegance of handwoven orchids with our unique Miyuki beaded earrings, meticulously crafted to resemble nature’s most captivating blooms. Set on a bronze base with a luxurious 18k gold plating, each pair offers a blend of artistry and sophistication.
$70Orchid Bloom Earrings – Small
Jewellery and accessoriesThe Orchid Bloom Earrings – Small are a delicate, lightweight version of our signature design. Handcrafted with Miyuki beads in a variety of colors and finished with a gold-plated bronze post, they offer an elegant and versatile floral touch for everyday wear.
$50Snake Beaded Statement Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesLong, lightweight snake-inspired earrings handcrafted with Miyuki glass beads on a gold-plated bronze backing.
$65Solara Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesTextured gold stud with a handwoven circular burst of red and coral seed beads; lightweight statement earrings.
$40Three Moons
Jewellery and accessoriesLong earrings made up of three stacked circles, each handwoven and filled with colorful glass beads.
$45Unique Stars Earrings – Small
Jewellery and accessoriesThe Unique Stars Earrings – Small are a refined, lightweight interpretation of our original design. Handcrafted with delicate beadwork, they capture the subtle sparkle of stars in a compact and versatile form.
$50Zebra Earrings
Jewellery and accessoriesHandwoven bead by bead, these long statement earrings feature a bold zebra-inspired black and white pattern that celebrates strength, contrast, and individuality. Lightweight yet striking, they move beautifully and elevate any look with effortless elegance.
$55
Bracelets
Cherry Pop Beaded Bracelet
Jewellery and accessoriesA delicate beaded bracelet featuring a subtle cherry design. Handwoven with care, this piece offers a clean and vibrant touch that complements any look.
$40Guardian Eye Bracelet 👁💫
Jewellery and accessoriesAdjustable bracelet handcrafted with golden Miyuki beads in an evil-eye design.
$35Handmade Beads Large Evil's Eye Bracelet
Jewellery and accessoriesAs a stunning and versatile accessory, the Large Evil's Eye Bracelet offers adjustable sizing, waterproof durability, and a range of striking designs and colors. Add a touch of style and protection to any outfit with this must-have bracelet.
$45Handmade Beads Large Heart Bracelet
Jewellery and accessoriesAdjustable, waterproof hand-beaded heart bracelet in several designs and colours.
$40Handmade beads thick Bracelet Set
Jewellery and accessoriesA versatile set of bracelets in different designs that you can mix, match, and style your way. Wear them stacked together or individually for a more minimal look. All bracelets are adjustable and waterproof, making them perfect for everyday wear.
$40Handmade Star bracelet
Jewellery and accessoriesBeautifulBracelet: Adjustable, Waterproof, Various Designs and Colors
$40
Manguaré Colombia Edition Bracelet
Jewellery and accessoriesLimited-edition adjustable, water-resistant bracelet handcrafted with Miyuki beads in the colours of the Colombian flag.
$35Miyuki Heart Bracelet
Jewellery and accessoriesAdjustable bracelet handcrafted with Miyuki beads forming a delicate heart.
$25Miyuki Triangle Bracelet
Jewellery and accessoriesMinimalist elegance with a geometric touch ✨. Our Miyuki Triangle Bracelet is handcrafted with Miyuki beads, featuring a seamless triangle pattern that symbolizes balance and strength.
$35
Red Thread – Bracelet of Invisible Connections
Jewellery and accessoriesInspired by the legend of the red thread that connects those destined to meet. Handmade with red Miyuki beads, this adjustable bracelet is a daily reminder of love, destiny, and invisible bonds.
$35
Necklaces & Straps
Beaded Flower Choker
Jewellery and accessoriesA piece full of delicacy and floral charm 🌸✨. Our Beaded Flower Choker is handcrafted with Miyuki beads, creating beautiful flowers that intertwine to bring life to your style.
$30Duo Necklace
Jewellery and accessoriesA necklace that blends elegance and sweetness ✨. Our Dúo necklaces features a double-layer design: one rhodium chain with a delicate cherry pendant and another handcrafted with Miyuki beads, creating the perfect balance between sophistication and artisanal charm.
$40Handmade Fun Duos Necklaces
Jewellery and accessoriesDouble-layered necklaces pairing a beaded strand with a gold-tone chain, each with its own charm.
$40Handmade glasses strap
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade glasses strap with bead happy face design
$25
Handmade heart Miyuki Neckleces
Jewellery and accessoriesRhodium chain with a single handmade Miyuki bead heart design pendant
$30Manguaré Beaded Phone Strap
Jewellery and accessoriesHandmade glass-bead phone strap, lightweight and comfortable to wear.
$95River Spirit Fish Necklace
Jewellery and accessoriesA necklace inspired by the free spirit of water and the natural movement of fish. Its hand-beaded fish pendant evokes fluidity and a deep connection with nature, paired with an adjustable rhodium-plated chain that sits gracefully on the neck.
$45Wild Necklace
Jewellery and accessoriesSingle-strand necklace, handwoven with delicate designs inspired by nature—featuring cherries, berries, oranges, and sunflowers. A light and joyful piece that adds a playful, natural touch to your everyday look.
$30
Product categories & guides
Compare Toronto market stalls by category
71 items on this menu
Shopper notes & reviews
Notes from regulars who stopped by Manguaré.
No notes on MarketRegular yet. Tell the next shopper what was fresh at the stalls.
Sign in to write oneExplore more market days & specialties
Sunday marketsMonday marketsTuesday marketsWednesday marketsThursday marketsFriday marketsSaturday marketsOpen today